Okinawa Goju Ryu Karate

New Zealand Okinawa Goju-Ryu KARATE-DO ASSOCIATION

BLACK BELT REGISTER

Dennis May Auckland Kyoshi 8th Dan
Bob Cahill Dunedin Shihan 7th Dan
Peter Turner Auckland Shihan 7th Dan
Rico Ludick South Africa Shihan 7th Dan
S. Ravi India Shihan 6th Dan
M. Babu India Shihan 6th Dan
Tony Barnes Dunedin Sensei 5th Dan
Leon Sutton South Africa Sensei 5th Dan
Gerard Jackson Auckland Sensei 5th Dan
Della Proffit Auckland Sensei 5th Dan
Murray Simpson Remuera Sensei 5th Dan
Thanasi Balaphas
Dunedin Sensei 5th Dan
Penny Cheketri South Auckland Sensei 5th Dan
Sennen Harry Pakuranga Sensei 5th Dan
Willem Potgieter South Africa Sensei 4th Dan
Barry Knutson Christchurch Sensei 4th Dan
Robert Mannes Auckland
Sensei 4th Dan
Karen Davey Auckland Sensei 4th Dan
Karin Tempelhoff Auckland Sensei 4th Dan
Mal Riley Auckland. Sensei 4th Dan
Liam Fournier Singapore Sensei 4th Dan
Jason Sandford Bay Of Plenty Sensei 4th Dan
Glen Falkenhaug Remuera Sensei 4th Dan
Semisi Fungavai Remuera Sensei 4th Dan
Annelien Sutton South Africa Sensei 3rd Dan
S. Francis India Sensei 3rd Dan
R. Vijayaykarthik India Sensei 3rd Dan
M. Karsim India
Sensei 3rd Dan
Craig McKersey Dunedin Sensei 3rd Dan
Judy Stassen
South Africa
Sensei 3rd Dan
Rebekah Ward Murrays Bay Sensei 3rd Dan
Tina-Lee Viskovich Auckland Sensei 3rd Dan
Lynne Connor Auckland Sensei 3rd Dan
Donald Mani Pakuranga Sensei 3rd Dan
Adrian du Toit Pakuranga Sensei 3rd Dan
Anton Alekseev Henderson 3rd Dan
Brian Glucina Henderson 3rd Dan
Massimo Martino Remuera 3rd Dan
Lorenzo Romano Remuera 3rd Dan
Jean Pretorius South Africa 2nd Dan
Ridwaan Mahomed South Africa 2nd Dan
McKenzie Tuala-Pine Henderson 2nd Dan
A.J. Jawad India 2nd Dan
A. Arul India 2nd Dan
S. Mahindarajn India 2nd Dan
T. Selvakumar India 2nd Dan
B. Sathyanarayanan India 2nd Dan
R.V. Shivakumar India 2nd Dan
Shahroom Shah Pakuranga 2nd Dan
Liam Newey Remuera 2nd Dan
Stephen Page South Africa 2nd Dan
Lourens Page South Africa 2nd Dan
Molly Hulbert South Auckland 2nd Dan
Jared Riley Auckland 2nd Dan
Jana Watt Auckland 2nd Dan
Stuart Johnson Pakuranga 2nd Dan
Joseph Davey Henderson 2nd Dan
Steven Ridgway Auckland 2nd Dan
Shaun Hiscoe Mairangi Bay
2nd Dan
Aaron Boyd Henderson 2nd Dan
Jaimee Boyd Henderson 2nd Dan
Haruka Awajiya Remuera 2nd Dan
Brent Kosijer
Henderson 1st Dan
Bob Hornburg Henderson 1st Dan
Vincent Claassen South Africa 1st Dan
Rivandu Swanepoel South Africa 1st Dan
Radha Jogibhai South Africa 1st Dan
Zaheerah Carrim South Africa 1st Dan
Larissa Meintjes South Africa 1st Dan
Dariusz Goszczynski South Africa 1st Dan
Juan Botha South Africa 1st Dan
Kara Cahill Dunedin 1st Dan
Patricia May Auckland 1st Dan
Ron Dawson Australia 1st Dan
Paul Gillespie Australia 1st Dan
Silvio Tenci Dunedin 1st Dan
Nitesh Goolab South Africa 1st Dan
Tom Fitzpatrick Christchurch 1st Dan
C. Suresh India 1st Dan
Sean Newey Remuera 1st Dan
Fletcher Simpson Remuera 1st Dan
Helena Moors Auckland 1st Dan
Lee Bowden Lower Hutt, Wellington 1st Dan
Bonita Sidhu Pakuranga 1st Dan
Sabaha Rahman Pakuranga 1st Dan
Sabeehah Rahman Pakuranga 1st Dan
Cam Braithwaite Christchurch 1st Dan
Dale Braithwaite Christchurch 1st Dan
Aditya Arolkar Pakuranga 1st Dan
Saadoun Baydee Pakuranga 1st Dan
Manini Thakker Pakuranga 1st Dan
Holly Young Dunedin 1st Dan
Troy Nickles Remuera 1st Dan
Josh McMahon Pakuranga 1st Dan
Peter Williams Remuera 1st Dan
Jenna Thorpe Remuera 1st Dan
Danae Miller-Clendon Remuera 1st Dan
Ashton Hill Remuera 1st Dan
Lauren Williams Remuera 1st Dan
Shasa Gimblett Remuera 1st Dan
Peter Soulsby Remuera 1st Dan
Shane Brown Pakuranga 1st Dan
Kayla Joubert Pakuranga 1st Dan
Dylan May Henderson 1st Dan
Kieran Harry Pakuranga 1st Dan
Abinesh Sivatheesan Remuera 1st Dan
Raoul Lal Pakuranga 1st Dan
Alex Davey Murrays Bay 1st Dan
Paul Mongelli South Auckland 1st Dan
Paul Leitch South Auckland 1st Dan
Alison Leitch South Auckland 1st Dan
Nicholas Poulopoulos South Auckland 1st Dan
Jason Redfearn Auckland 1st Dan
Tom Alkin Remuera 1st Dan
Jonathan Soulsby Remuera 1st Dan
Abinesh Sivatheesan Remuera 1st Dan
Alishea Patel Remuera 1st Dan
Alessandro Martino Remuera 1st Dan
Sarah Scoular-Kung Remuera 1st Dan
Kenny Tang Remuera 1st Dan
Dean du Toit Pakuranga 1st Dan
Jessica Mein Smith Pakuranga 1st Dan
David Apfel Pakuranga 1st Dan
Alysha Nowacki Pakuranga 1st Dan
Uxshan Daruwalla Pakuranga 1st Dan
Megan Graham Auckland 1st Dan
Brittany-Brooks Parsons Auckland 1st Dan
Sylvia McClunie Auckland 1st Dan
Mark Phillips Auckland 1st Dan
Lance Hiscoe Auckland 1st Dan
Brendan McAteer Auckland 1st Dan